Special Interest

Special Interest Contact Info

Band
Contact Info
Insights

How to Contact Special Interest

Special Interest is a New Orleans-born synth punk artist known for their dynamic sound and breakthrough performances in rock. If you're looking to book Special Interest or contact their agent, manager, or publicist, verified contact details are provided below. To book Special Interest, contact their agent, Clemence R., who handles live music/touring in Europe/UK. Special Interest was previously represented by Ricky Biondetti (Swamp Booking). Verified agent contact info is available on Booking Agent Info. Special Interest is managed by Jamie Woolgar and Talia Miller. Verified management contact info is available on Booking Agent Info. Special Interest does not currently have a publicist listed on Booking Agent Info. Any available publicist contact info and representation history can be found on Booking Agent Info. Verified contact information is available through Booking Agent Info.

Special Interest Agent

Name
Clemence
Territory:  Europe/UK
Area of Representation: 
Live Music/Touring
Address

London,
United Kingdom

Phone
N/A
Special Interest is represented by agent Clemence R.. Special Interest's agents used to be Ricky Biondetti at Swamp Booking and Timmy Hefner. Special Interest has 1 agent on Booking Agent Info.

Special Interest Manager

Name
Jamie
Area of Representation: 
Also Handles PR Music Manager
Address

London,
United Kingdom

Phone
+44 79
Name
Talia
Area of Representation: 
Music Manager Also Handles PR
Address

London,
United Kingdom

Phone
N/A
Special Interest is managed by Jamie Woolgar and Talia Miller. Special Interest has 2 managers on Booking Agent Info.

Special Interest Publicist

Special Interest does not have a publicist listed on Booking Agent Info. Special Interest has an agent and a manager.

Special Interest FAQ

How to book Special Interest?

To book Special Interest for an event, appearance, or tour date, you will need to contact Special Interest's booking agent. Special Interest's booking agent is Clemence R.. They handle everything related to a Special Interest booking and can provide details about availability, pricing, and specific requirements. If you're searching for information on booking Special Interest, their booking agent is your best point of contact.

Who do I contact for media inquiries?

You will want to contact Special Interest's publicist. Special Interest's press and management team handles all inquiries involving: interviews, press, and all things media related. You can get the contact info for Special Interest publicist at Booking Agent Info.

Who is on Special Interest management team?

The contact details for Special Interest management team can be found here at Booking Agent Info. Special Interest management team consist of 1 agent and 2 managers.

What is Special Interest's booking price?

Special Interest's booking price depends on factors such as the event date, location, and current market demand. To get the exact Special Interest booking fee, you'll need to contact Special Interest's booking agent directly. The booking agent manages all pricing and availability inquiries for Special Interest bookings and can provide detailed information tailored to your event. You can get the information for Special Interest's official booking agent in our database.

Can I book Special Interest for a corporate event?

Yes, you can book Special Interest for corporate events. The booking agent is responsible for booking Special Interest for corporate events and can provide you with Special Interest's availability, pricing, and specific requirements.

Can I hire Special Interest for brand endorsements?

You can explore brand endorsement opportunities with Special Interest by contacting their agent or manager. Booking Agent Info provides the details you need to reach out to Special Interest's team and discuss partnership opportunities.

Can I book Special Interest for a speaking engagement?

Yes, you can do a Special Interest booking for a speaking engagement, whether it's a corporate event, conference, or another type of gathering. When booking Special Interest, it's important to provide the agent with all necessary details to successfully book Special Interest. Before reaching out, make sure you have key information ready, such as the event date, location (or virtual platform), and the topic or purpose of the speaking engagement.

How do I find Special Interest’s touring schedule?

You can explore Special Interest’s touring schedule using the Live Event Explorer on Booking Agent Info. This tool allows you to view upcoming performances, find events within a specific radius of your area, and plan/route bookings based on their tour dates. Once you’ve identified an event, you can contact Special Interest’s booking agent for availability and additional details.

Can I book Special Interest for a virtual event?

To find out if Special Interest is available for a virtual event, you’ll need to contact their agent or manager. Booking Agent Info provides the contact details to reach their representation team. Before reaching out, make sure you have the event details prepared, such as the platform, date, and purpose of the virtual engagement, as well as your budget and any other relevant information.

How can I collaborate with Special Interest on a project?

Collaborating with Special Interest can involve opportunities such as creative partnerships, endorsements, sponsorships, or other business ventures. Before reaching out to Special Interest’s management team, it’s crucial to have a well-prepared proposal. Clearly define the scope of the collaboration, the value you’re offering Special Interest, and goals.

Other Celebrities

Rock celebrities
Trending celebrities
Agent
William M***** E******* (****
Agent
Pamela P****
Agent
Steve Z***
Manager
Harry G***** T*******
Agent
Rebekah P*******
Publicist
Lauren R******
Agent
Christian M*****
Agent
Steve T*****
Manager
Business A* U**** (****
Agent
Lee A*******, Brent S****, Kevin S******, +1 more
Manager
Anthony S****, Gabriel Z*****
Publicist
Courtni A*****, Cara H********, Ben H*****
Agent
Brian C********
Manager
Megan H****
Publicist
Ashley B*********, Winnie L**
Agent
Pedro M****** d** S*****, Harry T*****, Matthew O**********
Publicist
Caroline M******
Testimonials
Quotation mark We promote concerts on a monthly basis, and use Bookingagentinfo.com to have quick access to the booking agents for different artists. Bookingagentinfo.com has saved us time and money. Martin Tinnell, Las Vegas Concert Promoter
Quotation mark I signed up for Booking Agent Info because I was having a hard time finding management and publicist info for artists that I wanted to interview for the publication that I write for. At first I was really skeptical about things, I didn't know if the site was trustworthy. But I'm really glad I signed up! Rather than taking the time to dig through the internet, I can just go to Booking Agent Info and its all there for me. The site is very straightforward and any information I need is easy to search for. Chelsea Smith, Music Editor, SWGRUS
Quotation mark With Bookingagentinfo.com I have been able to reach the managers of various celebrities and influencers that I wasn't able to reach before for product endorsements and placements. It has also saved me time by providing me with the right person to talk to. Shane Fairbrother, CEO, Medtainer
Quotation mark I've been able to get in contact with representation for celebrities and am finding it much easier to get interviews for our podcast thanks to Booking Agent Info. Matthew Ardill, Comedy Album Book Club Podcast
How it Works
Create A Free Account
Get a free account, and get access to industry updates and deals as they happen
Free Account
Search Or Browse
Look for a specific celebrities, or use our filters to discover new ones
Search or Browse
Get Contact Info
Get contact details for celebrity's management team (agent, manager, publicist)
Get Contact Info

This website uses cookies to improve service and provide tailored ads. By using this site, you agree to this use. See our Privacy Policy. Accept