The Black Keys

The Black Keys Endorsements

5
Endorsements
9
Product Types

The Black Keys Endorsements Summary

The Black Keys, a band, has engaged in brand endorsements across various sectors including Retail & Consumer Goods, Services, Cars, and Clothing. Among the brands they have partnered with are Hewlett-Packard, HTC, and Subaru, with their relationship with these brands starting in July 2011. In total, they have endorsed five brands across four distinct categories. Other celebrities such as Meghan Trainor, Jourdan Dunn, and Willie Nelson have also been associated with these brands, highlighting a diverse range of endorsements within these companies.

5 The Black Keys Endorsements Deals

The Black Keys's endorsement deals have included collaborations with well-known brands such as Hewlett-Packard, HTC, and Subaru
9

Brand Categories Endorsed by The Black Keys

The Black Keys's endorsements span a diverse range of product types, including Business Services, Car Dealership, and Cars. This variety illustrates the wide spectrum of product categories The Black Keys is associated with, highlighting their versatile brand affiliations.

The Black Keys Endorsements FAQ

What brands has The Black Keys endorsed?

The Black Keys has endorsed 5 brands, including prominent names like Hewlett-Packard, HTC and Subaru. For a complete list, check out the endorsements section on The Black Keys's profile.

What businesses has The Black Keys invested in?

Some businesses endorsed by The Black Keys might have also benefited from their financial investments. In some cases, The Black Keys may have received equity in return for their endorsement or collaboration with the brand.

What product types has The Black Keys endorsed?

The Black Keys has endorsed 9 types of products. Some of the industries and product types that The Black Keys has endorsed include Business Services, Car Dealership, Cars.

How does The Black Keys choose brands to endorse?

Celebrities like The Black Keys usually select brands that align with their personal values and interests, ensuring a genuine connection with the products and services they endorse or invest in.

Other Celebrities

Rock celebrities
Trending celebrities
Endorsements:
Endorsements:
Arenlong
Arenlong
Instrumentalists
Rock
Endorsements:
Endorsements:
Endorsements:
Testimonials
Quotation mark We promote concerts on a monthly basis, and use Bookingagentinfo.com to have quick access to the booking agents for different artists. Bookingagentinfo.com has saved us time and money. Martin Tinnell, Las Vegas Concert Promoter
Quotation mark I signed up for Booking Agent Info because I was having a hard time finding management and publicist info for artists that I wanted to interview for the publication that I write for. At first I was really skeptical about things, I didn't know if the site was trustworthy. But I'm really glad I signed up! Rather than taking the time to dig through the internet, I can just go to Booking Agent Info and its all there for me. The site is very straightforward and any information I need is easy to search for. Chelsea Smith, Music Editor, SWGRUS
Quotation mark With Bookingagentinfo.com I have been able to reach the managers of various celebrities and influencers that I wasn't able to reach before for product endorsements and placements. It has also saved me time by providing me with the right person to talk to. Shane Fairbrother, CEO, Medtainer
Quotation mark I've been able to get in contact with representation for celebrities and am finding it much easier to get interviews for our podcast thanks to Booking Agent Info. Matthew Ardill, Comedy Album Book Club Podcast
How it Works
Create A Free Account
Get a free account, and get access to industry updates and deals as they happen
Free Account
Search Or Browse
Look for a specific celebrities, or use our filters to discover new ones
Search or Browse
Get Endorsement Data
Get detailed info on a celebrity's brand endorsement history
Get Endorsement Data

This website uses cookies to improve service and provide tailored ads. By using this site, you agree to this use. See our Privacy Policy. Accept